Highlights include high school boys basketball state championship games, NCAA Tournament play in men's and women's basketball, wrestling, hockey, lacrosse and gymnastics, and games with the Indians, Lake Erie Monsters, Columbus Blue Jackets and Columbus Crew.
CLEVELAND, Ohio
Today's TV sports listings
AHL
7:30 p.m. Grand Rapids at LAKE ERIE MONSTERS, WUAB; AM/1220
ARENA FOOTBALL
8 p.m. Philadelphia at Arizona, CBSSN
AUTO RACING
12:30 p.m. Auto Club 400 practice, Speed Channel
1:30 p.m. Royal Purple 300 qualifying, Speed Channel
2:30 p.m. Grand Prix of St. Petersburg qualifying, NBCSN
3:30 p.m. Auto Club 400 "Happy Hour Series," Speed Channel
5 p.m. Royal Purple 300, ESPN
3:30 a.m. (Sun.) Malaysia Grand Prix, NBCSN
BASEBALL
9 a.m. Seattle vs. San Diego (tape), MLBN
1 p.m. St. Louis vs. Miami, MLBN
4 p.m. Chicago Cubs vs. L.A. Angels, WGN
4:05 p.m. CLEVELAND INDIANS vs. Seattle, MLBN; AM/1100
8 p.m. Pittsburgh vs. Boston (tape), MLBN
Midnight Washington vs. N.Y. Mets (tape), MLBN
3 a.m. (Sunday) Texas vs. Cincinnati (tape), MLNB
BULL RIDING
11 p.m. Ty Murray Invitational (tape), CBSSN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
8:30 p.m. Texas A&M vs. Mississippi, ESPNU
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
7 p.m. Texas A&M vs. Tennessee, ESPNU
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
10:30 a.m. Ohio D-III final, Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Versailles, SportsTime Ohio
1:30 p.m. Ohio D-II final, ST. VINCENT-ST. MARY vs. Columbus Watterson, SportsTime Ohio
4:30 p.m. Ohio D-IV final, VILLA ANGELA-ST. JOSEPH vs. Leipsic, SportsTime Ohio
8:30 p.m. Ohio D-I final, MENTOR vs. Rogers, SportsTime Ohio
GOLF
9 a.m. Malaysian Open (tape), Golf Channel
12:30 p.m. Arnold Palmer Invitational, Golf Channel
2:30 p.m. Arnold Palmer Invitational, WKYC
5 p.m. Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic, Golf Channel
7 p.m. Kia Classic, Golf Channel
MEN'S TOURNAMENT COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon NIT, Stanford vs. Alabama, ESPN
Noon NCAA, VCU vs. Michigan, WOIO
2:30 p.m. NCAA, Memphis vs. Michigan State, WOIO
5 p.m. NCAA, Colorado State vs. Louisville, WOIO
6 p.m. NCAA, Harvard vs. Arizona, TNT
7 p.m. NCAA, Oregon vs. Saint Louis, TBS
7:30 p.m. NCAA, Butler vs. Marquette, WOIO
8:30 p.m. NCAA, Wichita State vs. Gonzaga, TNT
9:30 p.m. NCAA, Cal vs. Syracuse, TBS
MEN'S TOURNAMENT COLLEGE HOCKEY
7 p.m. Hockey East final, NBCSN
MEN'S COLLEGE LACROSSE
2 p.m. Colgate vs. Navy, ESPNU
4:30 p.m. Virginia vs. Johns Hopkins, ESPNU
MEN'S COLLEGE WRESTLING
11 a.m. NCAA championships, ESPNU
8 p.m. NCAA championships, finals, ESPN
MOTORSPORTS
7:30 p.m. Supercross, Speed Channel
NBA
8 p.m. Indiana at Chicago, WGN
NHL
4 p.m. Vancouver at Los Angeles, NHLN
7 p.m. Boston at Toronto, NHLN
8 p.m. COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS at Nashville, Fox Sports Ohio
SOCCER
3:30 p.m. MLS, COLUMBUS CREW at DC United, NBCSN
TENNIS
11 a.m. Sony Open, Tennis Channel
WOMEN'S NCAA TOURNAMENT COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m. NCAA, ESPN2
1:30 p.m. NCAA, ESPN2
4 p.m. NCAA, ESPN2
6:30 p.m. NCAA, ESPN2
WOMEN'S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS
1 p.m. Big Ten Championships, Session 1, Big Ten Network
6 p.m. Big Ten Championships, Session 2, Big Ten Network