Check out pairings and brackets statewide for this week's state wrestling tournament at Ohio State.
COLUMBUS, Ohio – Check out statewide pairings and brackets for the Ohio High School Athletic Association's state wrestling tournament, which begins Thursday at Ohio State. The OHSAA released pairings on Sunday.
The three-day event will feature 672 wrestlers competing across three divisions March 12-14.
Here are opening-round matchups for Thursday and links to brackets.
(NOTE: Pairings should be read as 1 vs. 2, 3 vs 4, and so on)
DIVISION I
(Districts: CS – Cleveland State; KF – Kettering Fairmont; HD – Hilliard Darby; ME – Mentor)
Click here for the Division I brackets.
106 Weight Class:
1. ME-1 Jordin James, Bedford, (10), 37-4
2. CS-4 Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edward, (9), 37-10
3. KF-3 Anthony Jagel, Middletown, (12), 33-2
4. HD-2 Seth Transue, Dublin Jerome, (11), 40-4
5. KF-2 Zach Shupp, Fairfield, (9), 32-3
6. HD-3 Brakan Mead, Powell Olentangy Liberty, (10), 38-3
7. ME-4 Vince Mancini, Youngstown Boardman, (12), 42-7
8. CS-1 Joshua Breeding, Elyria, (9), 43-6
9. HD-1 Coleton Chase, Lancaster, (11), 41-8
10. KF-4 Cory Baird, Harrison, (10), 43-9
11. ME-3 Spencer Dusi, Willoughby South, (11), 40-10
12. CS-2 Caleb Yates, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, (10), 36-8
13. ME-2 Jarod Bronstrup, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, (11), 36-8 (14:I-106-5th)
14. CS-3 Devione Edwards, Lorain, (11), 29-6 (14:I-106-3rd)
15. HD-4 Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson, (9), 44-5
16. KF-1 Zack Donathan, Mason, (10), 44-2 (14:I-106-6th)
113 Weight Class:
1. CS-1 Noah Baughman, Wadsworth, (11), 39-3 (14:I-106-1st)
2. HD-4 Zach Furnas, Powell Olentangy Liberty, (10), 31-11
3. KF-3 Chase Craft, Clayton Northmont, (10), 35-9
4. ME-2 Noah Georgian, Chagrin Falls Kenston, (11), 31-13
5. KF-2 Patrick Kearney, Mason, (12), 39-6 (14:I-113-6th)
6. ME-3 Joey Misleh, Massillon Jackson, (12), 37-12
7. CS-4 Brendon Fenton, Elyria, (9), 39-12
8. HD-1 Jaden Mattox, Grove City Central Crossing, (9), 49-2
9. KF-1 Austin Murphy, Cincinnati Elder, (9), 34-7
10. ME-4 Luke Dimuzio, Twinsburg, (12), 26-16
11. CS-3 Nick Henneman, Oregon Clay, (10), 38-10
12. HD-2 C.J. Campbell, Hilliard Bradley, (12), 23-6
13. CS-2 Alan Hart, Lakewood St. Edward, (10), 33-8 (14:I-106-7th)
14. HD-3 Alex Lieb, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, (10), 39-7
15. KF-4 A.J. Warner, Fairborn, (10), 34-7
16. ME-1 Harry Feuer, Mayfield Village Mayfield, (11), 35-4 (14:I-106-8th)
120 Weight Class:
1. KF-1 Conner Ziegler, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, (12), 31-6 (13:I-113-6th)
2. CS-4 Ray Porter, Strongsville, (11), 29-10
3. HD-3 Jordan Rosselli, Powell Olentangy Liberty, (9), 30-7
4. ME-2 Jake Newhouse, Massillon Perry, (12), 30-5 (14:I-120-2nd)
5. HD-2 Jackson Lakso, Grove City Central Crossing, (11), 46-9
6. ME-3 Jarrod Brezovec, Aurora, (10), 37-5 (14:I-106-4th)
7. KF-4 Jaren Rutherford, Trenton Edgewood, (12), 32-4
8. CS-1 Mario Guillen, Perrysburg, (11), 46-2 (14:I-113-3rd, 13:I-106-5th)
9. ME-1 Alex Mackall, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, (11), 32-3 (14:I-120-1st, 13:II-106-7th)
10. HD-4 Charlie Osborn, Worthington Kilbourne, (11), 32-10
11. KF-3 Colin Schuster, Mason, (10), 37-11
12. CS-2 Nicholas Mayer, Elyria, (12), 34-11
13. KF-2 Gage Branson, Cincinnati Glen Este, (12), 42-3
14. CS-3 Connor Gray, Wadsworth, (12), 32-8
15. ME-4 Jake Donahue, Massillon Washington, (11), 40-7
16. HD-1 Camron Lathem, Ashville Teays Valley, (11), 50-5 (14:I-120-8th)
126 Weight Class:
1. KF-1 Elijah Perkins, Miamisburg, (10), 34-8
2. ME-4 Noah Schaub, Green, (12), 33-14
3. HD-3 Kris Volpe, Powell Olentangy Liberty, (11), 35-6
4. CS-2 Garrett Lambert, Brunswick, (11), 7-1 (14:I-113-8th)
5. HD-2 Jake Marsh, Marysville, (9), 29-10
6. CS-3 Xae`vier Edwards, Lorain, (12), 38-9
7. KF-4 Austin Sper, Fairfield, (11), 23-15
8. ME-1 Jose Rodriguez, Massillon Perry, (12), 42-5 (14:I-113-2nd, 13:I-106-1st)
9. CS-1 L.J. Bentley, Lakewood St. Edward, (12), 35-8 (14:I-113-4th)
10. HD-4 Kyle Dooley, Ashville Teays Valley, (12), 43-8
11. ME-3 Andre Stowers, Maple Heights, (11), 38-6
12. KF-2 Jake Meridieth, Cincinnati Elder, (10), 34-11
13. ME-2 Austin Assad, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, (12), 47-3 (14:I-120-3rd, 13:I-106-2nd, 12:I-106-2nd)
14. KF-3 Keyon Huntley, Cincinnati Northwest, (11), 41-5
15. CS-4 Justin Jolliff, Findlay, (12), 39-8
16. HD-1 Shakur Laney, Pickerington North, (12), 28-1 (14:I-113-5th, 13:I-106-4th)
132 Weight Class:
1. CS-1 Hunter Ladnier, Lakewood St. Edward, (11), 44-5
2. KF-4 Dylan Buis, Cincinnati Oak Hills, (11), 31-11
3. HD-3 Andrew Lieb, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, (12), 42-7 (14:I-132-8th)
4. ME-2 Antonio Mitchell, Willoughby South, (12), 42-4
5. HD-2 James Wimer, Grove City Central Crossing, (11), 41-10
6. ME-3 Noah McCumbers, Massillon Washington, (11), 44-6
7. CS-4 Nico O'Dor, Elyria, (11), 39-11
8. KF-1 Corey Shie, Cincinnati LaSalle, (10), 43-2 (14:I-120-5th)
9. ME-1 Jason Spencer, Massillon Perry, (12), 43-9 (14:I-132-7th)
10. HD-4 Xander Gore, Lewis Center Olentangy, (9), 25-11
11. CS-3 Moises Guillen, Perrysburg, (10), 40-7 (14:I-120-7th)
12. KF-2 Jake Thompson, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, (9), 27-15
13. CS-2 Josh Heil, Brunswick, (11), 27-3 (14:I-120-6th, 13:I-106-3rd)
14. KF-3 Anthony Alexander, Cincinnati Princeton, (12), 25-11
15. ME-4 Kyle Hennig, Mentor, (11), 19-14
16. HD-1 Jonathan Furnas, Powell Olentangy Liberty, (12), 39-1 (14:I-120-4th, 13:I-106-7th)
138 Weight Class:
1. ME-1 Justin DeMicco, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, (11), 30-5 (14:I-126-5th)
2. CS-4 David Erdelac, Strongsville, (12), 26-11
3. HD-3 Matteo Lybarger, Mount Vernon, (12), 42-6
4. KF-2 Ryley Regan, Miamisburg, (11), 38-2
5. HD-2 Dominick Demas, Dublin Coffman, (10), 45-4 (14:I-138-6th)
6. KF-3 Lawrance Dudgeon, Xenia, (12), 32-5
7. ME-4 Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry, (9), 35-12
8. CS-1 Richie Screptock, Oregon Clay, (12), 39-4 (14:I-132-1st, 13:I-120-4th, 12:I-113-7th)
9. HD-1 Greg Brusco, Delaware Hayes, (11), 46-2 (13:I-113-4th)
10. KF-4 Eric Beck, Cincinnati LaSalle, (10), 35-11
11. CS-3 Antwon Pugh, Copley, (10), 43-3
12. ME-2 Keith Griffin, Ashtabula Lakeside, (12), 34-2
13. CS-2 Nick Kiussis, Brunswick, (10), 16-1 (14:I-132-2nd)
14. ME-3 Justyn Bostic, Massillon Jackson, (12), 28-4
15. HD-4 Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby, (9), 22-5
16. KF-1 Jacoby Ward, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, (11), 30-3 (14:I-132-4th, 13:I-120-8th)
145 Weight Class:
1. KF-1 Andrew Sams, Cincinnati LaSalle, (10), 45-4 (14:I-126-8th)
2. HD-4 Cody Notestine, Pickerington North, (12), 45-8
3. CS-3 Jack Conway, Lakewood St. Edward, (11), 29-15
4. ME-2 Nick Steed, Massillon Perry, (12), 35-8 (14:I-138-2nd)
5. CS-2 Jimmy Staschiak, Findlay, (12), 38-5
6. ME-3 Sonny Lucas, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, (12), 25-6 (13:I-132-4th)
7. KF-4 Connor Craig, Cincinnati Elder, (10), 20-7
8. HD-1 Kade Kowalski, Dresden Tri-Valley, (12), 15-2 (14:I-145-1st, 13:II-132-3rd)
9. CS-1 Joey Baughman, Wadsworth, (9), 31-4
10. ME-4 Mike Connick, Chardon, (12), 44-9
11. KF-3 Steven Lewis, Vandalia Butler, (12), 42-6
12. HD-2 Tanner Miller, Lancaster, (12), 41-6 (14:I-145-7th)
13. KF-2 Hunter Bryant, Piqua, (11), 41-5
14. HD-3 Trey Grenier, Powell Olentangy Liberty, (10), 18-3
15. CS-4 Josh Herhold, Perrysburg, (10), 36-14
16. ME-1 Zac Carson, Uniontown Lake, (12), 45-2 (14:I-145-3rd, 13:I-132-2nd)
152 Weight Class:
1. CS-1 Mikah Price, Elyria, (11), 32-4
2. HD-4 Dereal Vasser, Dublin Scioto, (12), 24-5
3. ME-3 David Masch, Uniontown Lake, (12), 28-11
4. KF-2 Brad Carroll, Kettering Fairmont, (12), 41-5
5. ME-2 Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson, (9), 35-5
6. KF-3 Jakob Ottaway, Springboro, (11), 35-7
7. CS-4 Zach DeFraine, Medina, (11), 39-11
8. HD-1 Tim Rooney, Columbus St. Charles, (12), 39-1 (14:I-138-4th, 13:I-126-5th)
9. ME-1 Austin Hiles, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, (11), 41-7
10. KF-4 Ti`Ric Evans, Cincinnati Elder, (9), 38-14
11. CS-3 Brice Locklear, Olmsted Falls, (11), 49-3
12. HD-2 Taleb Rahmani, Marysville, (12), 38-5 (14:I-145-4th, 13:I-120-7th, 12:I-106-4th)
13. CS-2 Christian Camacho, Brunswick, (12), 25-10
14. HD-3 Nick Notestine, Pickerington North, (12), 40-9
15. ME-4 Adam Green, Austintown-Fitch, (11), 36-13
16. KF-1 Nick D'Agostino, Mason, (11), 43-10
160 Weight Class:
1. HD-1 Josiah Harrell, Pataskala Licking Heights, (10), 43-3
2. ME-4 Anthony Blogna, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, (12), 29-17
3. KF-3 Jeremiah Slagle, Sidney, (12), 39-9
4. CS-2 Dan Waltermeyer, Perrysburg, (12), 42-8
5. KF-2 Brett Bryant, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, (10), 35-8
6. CS-3 Travis Leopold, Avon, (12), 51-1
7. HD-4 Jake Kenderzski, Powell Olentangy Liberty, (11), 19-5
8. ME-1 Noah Edwards, Twinsburg, (12), 38-4
9. KF-1 Andrew Honious, Springboro, (12), 37-6
10. CS-4 D.J. Williamson, Lakewood St. Edward, (12), 18-8
11. HD-3 Alex Sepeda, Marysville, (12), 24-10
12. ME-2 Anthony Mancini, Youngstown Boardman, (12), 41-8
13. HD-2 Lane Hinkle, Mount Vernon, (11), 40-5
14. ME-3 Matt DeGroff, Uniontown Lake, (12), 25-3
15. KF-4 Andrew Taylor, Cincinnati Elder, (12), 30-10
16. CS-1 Shane Mast, Wadsworth, (12), 25-2
170 Weight Class:
1. HD-1 Keegan Driscoll, Hilliard Bradley, (12), 37-2
2. KF-4 Cameron Pitts, Mason, (12), 38-11
3. CS-3 JT Brown, Elyria, (10), 41-6
4. ME-2 Rodney Stewart, Solon, (12), 38-13
5. CS-2 Tim Knipl, Wadsworth, (12), 41-5 (14:I-170-5th)
6. ME-3 Eric Murdock, Twinsburg, (12), 37-11
7. HD-4 Colton Carroll, Ashville Teays Valley, (11), 44-11
8. KF-1 Jordan Paul, Loveland, (11), 39-4
9. ME-1 Andrew McNally, Uniontown Lake, (11), 43-1 (14:I-152-5th)
10. CS-4 Matt Waltermeyer, Perrysburg, (12), 37-13
11. KF-3 Chad Salzer, Springboro, (12), 32-10
12. HD-2 Clayton Ray, Grove City Central Crossing, (12), 30-3
13. KF-2 Riley Etherington, Riverside Stebbins, (12), 28-3
14. HD-3 Kyler Slade, Lewis Center Olentangy, (12), 41-10
15. ME-4 Isiah Jackson, Austintown-Fitch, (11), 35-15
16. CS-1 Jesse Palser, Mansfield Senior, (12), 43-1 (14:I-170-2nd)
182 Weight Class:
1. ME-1 Luke Strnad, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, (10), 39-11
2. HD-4 Lucas Staten, Mount Vernon, (12), 37-9
3. KF-3 Julian Daniels, Cincinnati Northwest, (12), 35-1
4. CS-2 Cameron Mayell, North Royalton, (12), 36-4
5. KF-2 Garrick Ginter, Sidney, (12), 32-2
6. CS-3 Anthony Perrine, Macedonia Nordonia, (10), 34-7
7. ME-4 Jeff Christian, Solon, (12), 33-16
8. HD-1 Nathan Hall, Lewis Center Olentangy, (12), 37-4 (14:I-182-6th)
9. KF-1 Jordan Collins, Mason, (12), 44-3
10. CS-4 Trent Newlan, Ashland, (12), 31-12
11. ME-3 Clay Haverfield, North Canton Hoover, (12), 32-4
12. HD-2 Eric Deluse, Lancaster, (11), 46-4
13. ME-2 Mike Lewis, Parma, (12), 35-3
14. HD-3 Jakob Hinz, Westerville North, (12), 40-3
15. KF-4 Sam Wilcox, Clayton Northmont, (12), 30-16
16. CS-1 Ben Darmstadt, Elyria, (11), 47-2 (14:I-152-2nd)
195 Weight Class:
1. KF-1 Gary Traub, Cincinnati Sycamore, (11), 43-0
2. ME-4 Jimmy Suhayda, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, (12), 33-15
3. CS-3 Isaiah Margheim, Lorain, (12), 46-5 (13:II-195-2nd)
4. HD-2 A.J. Jones, Worthington Thomas Worthington, (11), 40-3
5. CS-2 Jared Campbell, Lakewood St. Edward, (10), 28-5
6. HD-3 Chris Martinez, Delaware Hayes, (11), 46-4
7. KF-4 Ahmad Doucet, Kettering Fairmont, (11), 33-10
8. ME-1 Brady Durieux, Massillon Perry, (12), 33-11
9. CS-1 Matt Stencel, Oregon Clay, (11), 41-1 (14:I-182-2nd)
10. HD-4 Nick Kramer, Westerville North, (12), 31-12
11. KF-3 Nate Stone, Cincinnati Glen Este, (11), 39-12
12. ME-2 Grant Martin, Uniontown Lake, (11), 33-8
13. KF-2 Gage Brock, Cincinnati Elder, (12), 38-8
14. ME-3 Joe Conway, Cleveland St. Ignatius, (12), 27-9
15. CS-4 Aaron Naples, Brunswick, (10), 38-5
16. HD-1 Robbie Fusner, Grove City Central Crossing, (11), 49-7
220 Weight Class:
1. HD-1 James Ford, Worthington Kilbourne, (12), 39-3
2. KF-4 Cody Smith, Xenia, (11), 32-7
3. ME-3 Brian McNamara, Aurora, (12), 37-5
4. CS-2 Parker Knapp, Lakewood St. Edward, (12), 38-3 (14:I-220-6th)
5. ME-2 Jake Franks, Austintown-Fitch, (12), 35-12
6. CS-3 Alec Winston, North Olmsted, (12), 44-8
7. HD-4 Leo Crosby, Zanesville, (11), 34-6
8. KF-1 Jonathan Jones, Cincinnati St. Xavier, (12), 37-0 (14:I-195-4th)
9. CS-1 Noel Caraballo, Olmsted Falls, (11), 48-2
10. ME-4 Eddie Sternad, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, (11), 38-13
11. HD-3 Amir Mansour, Hilliard Davidson, (12), 33-5
12. KF-2 Sheldon Sims, Mason, (12), 45-6
13. HD-2 Connor Slade, Lewis Center Olentangy, (12), 32-10
14. KF-3 Jack Meyer, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, (11), 35-7
15. CS-4 Todd Hastings, Amherst Steele, (11), 32-11
16. ME-1 Floyd Rogers, Green, (11), 34-11
285 Weight Class:
1. ME-1 Nik Urban, Willoughby South, (11), 46-1 (14:I-285-6th)
2. KF-4 Jonathon Floyd, Springboro, (11), 38-5
3. HD-3 Gage Archer, Westerville North, (12), 38-6
4. CS-2 Jovahn Fair, Akron Firestone, (12), 33-3
5. HD-2 Chris Crumb, Lewis Center Olentangy, (11), 15-4
6. CS-3 Arman Samouk, Copley, (11), 42-6
7. ME-4 Matt Carrick, Massillon Perry, (10), 36-14
8. KF-1 Ryan Cloud, Clayton Northmont, (12), 38-2
9. HD-1 Kameron Teacher, Grove City Central Crossing, (11), 49-0
10. CS-4 Cale Bonner, Perrysburg, (12), 42-7 (14:I-285-4th, 13:I-285-8th)
11. ME-3 Aaron Crosby, Parma Heights Valley Forge, (12), 34-3
12. KF-2 Joseph Hensley, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, (11), 34-6
13. ME-2 Tristen Roberts, Massillon Washington, (12), 33-5
14. KF-3 Trever Jackson, Xenia, (12), 31-3
15. HD-4 Logan Sadler, Hilliard Davidson, (12), 40-10
16. CS-1 Kevin Vough, Elyria, (10), 39-0 (14:I-285-3rd)
DIVISION II
(Districts: AL – Alliance; MA – Mansfield; HE – Heath; SE – Southeastern)
Click here for the Division II brackets.
106 Weight Class:
1. MA-1 Josh Venia, Toledo Central Catholic, (11), 37-6 (14:II-106-3rd)
2. SE-4 Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross, (9), 36-14
3. AL-3 Matthew Cardello, Canfield, (9), 31-5
4. HE-2 Alex Potts, East Liverpool, (12), 47-3
5. AL-2 Alec Schopfer, Beloit West Branch, (12), 30-9
6. HE-3 Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville, (9), 42-4
7. MA-4 Leondre Cooley, Sandusky, (10), 37-14
8. SE-1 Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown, (9), 42-4
9. AL-1 Lukus Stricker, Akron Archbishop Hoban, (10), 45-1
10. HE-4 Gannon Petrullo, Dover, (10), 39-9
11. MA-3 Eric Bartos, Medina Buckeye, (10), 40-6
12. SE-2 Nate Keaton, Circleville, (9), 51-4
13. MA-2 Danny Assaf, Defiance, (10), 37-8
14. SE-3 Justin Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local, (11), 47-4 (14:II-106-6th)
15. AL-4 Hunter Ryan, Mentor Lake Catholic, (9), 33-10
16. HE-1 Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley, (9), 48-6
113 Weight Class:
1. MA-1 Charlie Nash, Norwalk, (11), 32-3 (14:II-106-8th)
2. SE-4 Max Neiling, Bellbrook, (9), 16-7
3. HE-3 Gunnar Carpenter, Newark Licking Valley, (9), 49-3
4. AL-2 Hunter Kosco, Canal Fulton Northwest, (10), 43-3 (14:II-106-5th)
5. HE-2 Zane Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder, (10), 28-13
6. AL-3 Terrell Grant, Tallmadge, (12), 42-9
7. MA-4 Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon, (9), 38-14
8. SE-1 Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local, (9), 43-2
9. HE-1 Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont, (9), 28-7
10. AL-4 Dante Ginnetti, Poland Seminary, (11), 35-8
11. MA-3 Aaron Kelly, Rocky River, (11), 39-4
12. SE-2 Nathaniel Kehn, Thornville Sheridan, (12), 42-6
13. MA-2 Blaine Hunter, Elida, (11), 33-4 (14:II-113-8th)
14. SE-3 Jaylin Cameron, Urbana, (11), 28-14
15. HE-4 Logan Ball, Cambridge, (10), 37-15
16. AL-1 Tony DeCesare, Parma Padua Franciscan, (11), 43-5 (14:II-106-2nd, 13:I-106-6th)
120 Weight Class:
1. SE-1 Eli Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local, (12), 46-3 (14:II-113-1st, 13:II-106-3rd, 12:II-106-5th)
2. AL-4 Brogan Lovejoy, Ravenna, (12), 24-6
3. HE-3 Mike Stewart, Marengo Highland, (12), 48-4
4. MA-2 Juwan Minnifield, Sandusky Perkins, (11), 43-5
5. HE-2 Tyler Warner, Uhrichsville Claymont, (11), 39-3 (14:II-106-1st, 13:II-106-1st)
6. MA-3 Dylan Mansor, Oak Harbor, (10), 29-8
7. SE-4 Aaron Cox, Hamilton Ross, (12), 34-14
8. AL-1 Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, (9), 36-7
9. HE-1 Tariq Wilson, Steubenville, (11), 46-0 (14:II-113-2nd, 13:II-106-6th)
10. MA-4 Brad Sprau, Rocky River, (12), 36-7
11. SE-3 Taylor Steele, Wilmington, (10), 47-3
12. AL-2 Hunter DeShon, Akron Coventry, (11), 21-6
13. SE-2 Nick Berry, Dayton Carroll, (11), 25-8
14. AL-3 Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Catholic, (9), 35-7
15. HE-4 Giovaugnni Bonner, Columbus Walnut Ridge, (12), 42-7
16. MA-1 Seth Beard, Napoleon, (11), 48-1 (14:II-113-3rd, 13:II-106-2nd)
126 Weight Class:
1. HE-1 Lane Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont, (11), 33-10 (14:II-113-6th)
2. AL-4 Paul Petras, Parma Padua Franciscan, (12), 39-13 (14:II-113-5th)
3. SE-3 Cole Tawney, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, (12), 44-4 (14:II-126-8th, 13:II-120-5th)
4. MA-2 Devin Rogers, Springfield Northwestern, (12), 41-3 (14:II-126-4th)
5. SE-2 Levi Congleton, Vincent Warren, (12), 49-4
6. MA-3 Rosendo Beltran, Toledo Central Catholic, (11), 39-7
7. HE-4 Andrew Murphy, Dover, (10), 38-9
8. AL-1 Georgio Poullas, Canfield, (10), 44-2 (14:II-126-6th)
9. MA-1 Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon, (9), 46-8
10. SE-4 Dominic Vagnier, Circleville Logan Elm, (12), 45-6 (14:II-120-4th)
11. AL-3 Cory Simpson, Mogadore Field, (11), 37-7 (14:II-113-4th, 13:II-106-8th)
12. HE-2 Cole Woods, Millersburg West Holmes, (11), 41-4 (14:II-120-2nd)
13. AL-2 John Chell, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, (12), 39-8
14. HE-3 Luciano Mendicino, Granville, (10), 27-3
15. MA-4 LeConte Merrell, Mansfield Madison Comprehensive, (10), 16-3
16. SE-1 Eli Seipel, St. Paris Graham Local, (12), 44-2 (14:II-126-3rd, 13:II-113-1st, 12:II-113-4th)
132 Weight Class:
1. MA-1 Brandon Leynaud, Lexington, (12), 45-5
2. HE-4 Ben Zbasnik, Minerva, (12), 29-15
3. SE-3 Shawn Murphy, Washington C.H. Washington, (12), 46-7
4. AL-2 C.J. Frost, Canfield, (11), 31-10
5. SE-2 Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local, (9), 43-5
6. AL-3 Garrett Carter, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, (12), 41-7 (14:II-132-7th, 13:II-120-7th)
7. MA-4 Luke Leonard, Bellevue, (12), 34-7
8. HE-1 Dakotah Goff, Steubenville, (11), 36-5
9. AL-1 Brett Bailey, Ravenna Southeast, (11), 33-2
10. SE-4 Cayne Bennett, Thornville Sheridan, (12), 40-11
11. MA-3 Hunter Yackee, Wauseon, (9), 39-10
12. HE-2 Jason Keyes, Lisbon Beaver, (11), 34-9
13. MA-2 Tyler Copeland, Wapakoneta, (10), 48-5
14. HE-3 Chandler Golec, Uhrichsville Claymont, (10), 27-15
15. AL-4 Brennan Joseph, Alliance Marlington, (11), 39-9
16. SE-1 Cameron Kelly, Bellbrook, (12), 36-0 (14:II-126-2nd, 13:II-113-2nd, 12:II-106-1st)
138 Weight Class:
1. AL-1 Nick Wrobel, Mantua Crestwood, (12), 43-0 (14:II-145-7th)
2. MA-4 Drew Kinzel, Bellville Clear Fork, (12), 43-5
3. SE-3 D.J. White, Circleville Logan Elm, (12), 36-4
4. HE-2 Hayden Bullard, Johnstown-Monroe, (11), 42-10
5. SE-2 Bryson Laytart, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, (12), 43-6
6. HE-3 Ashton Eyler, Millersburg West Holmes, (9), 40-8
7. AL-4 Kevin Swaney, Akron Archbishop Hoban, (12), 39-12
8. MA-1 Nate Hagan, Toledo Central Catholic, (12), 43-5 (14:II-132-1st, 12:II-120-7th)
9. SE-1 Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local, (9), 42-6
10. HE-4 Dakota Bunting, Marengo Highland, (9), 37-16
11. MA-3 Collin Adkins, Bellevue, (11), 47-12
12. AL-2 Joe Koontz, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, (10), 43-6
13. MA-2 Jeremy Balboa, Oak Harbor, (12), 32-15
14. AL-3 Ryan Bennett, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA, (12), 33-9 (13:II-113-6th, 12:II-106-4th)
15. SE-4 Skylar Hester, Washington C.H. Washington, (12), 24-6
16. HE-1 Jake Martinez, Newark Licking Valley, (10), 43-2
145 Weight Class:
1. HE-1 Daniel Hasson, Lisbon Beaver, (12), 39-5
2. SE-4 Malachi Marlow, Mt. Orab Western Brown, (11), 39-9
3. MA-3 Jon Watkins, Lexington, (12), 43-8
4. AL-2 Andy Dobben, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA, (12), 37-5 (14:II-145-5th, 13:II-132-7th)
5. MA-2 Jack Peura, Tipp City Tippecanoe, (11), 36-5
6. AL-3 Hunter McPeak, Ravenna Southeast, (11), 39-9
7. HE-4 Brenton Miller, Carrollton, (10), 36-12
8. SE-1 Brent Moore, St. Paris Graham Local, (11), 42-3 (14:II-132-2nd, 13:II-120-3rd)
9. MA-1 Wade Hodges, Wauseon, (12), 50-1 (14:II-132-4th, 13:II-126-4th, 12:II-113-7th)
10. AL-4 Adam Kirsh, Pepper Pike Orange, (12), 31-7
11. HE-3 Ruger Reeves, Zanesville Maysville, (12), 39-10
12. SE-2 Wade Smiddy, Springfield Shawnee, (11), 42-2
13. HE-2 Louis Hutras, Dover, (12), 34-12
14. SE-3 Zachery Carpenter, Thornville Sheridan, (12), 42-9
15. MA-4 Rhett Petersen, Oak Harbor, (11), 31-8
16. AL-1 Kyle Kaminski, Parma Padua Franciscan, (12), 43-6 (14:II-138-5th, 13:II-138-5th)
152 Weight Class:
1. AL-1 Zack Lake, Akron Coventry, (12), 39-3
2. MA-4 Derek Kuhlman, Lima Shawnee, (12), 38-9
3. HE-3 Christian Price, Granville, (12), 44-6
4. SE-2 Tyler Sowards, Springfield Kenton Ridge, (12), 45-9
5. HE-2 Justice Avery, Uhrichsville Claymont, (11), 23-17
6. SE-3 Tyler Wiederholt, Bellbrook, (11), 33-4 (14:II-145-6th)
7. AL-4 Nick Sbrocco, Perry, (12), 34-11
8. MA-1 Josh Mossing, Toledo Central Catholic, (12), 40-7 (14:II-138-2nd)
9. SE-1 Kyle Lawson, St. Paris Graham Local, (10), 45-3 (14:II-138-1st)
10. HE-4 Bailey Jenkins, Byesville Meadowbrook, (11), 46-11
11. AL-3 Ben Knaus, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, (11), 40-8
12. MA-2 Ben Petersen, Oak Harbor, (12), 38-10 (14:II-145-8th)
13. AL-2 David Crawford, Canfield, (9), 40-12
14. MA-3 Seth Boggs, Sandusky Perkins, (11), 44-8
15. SE-4 Casey Parsons, Vincent Warren, (10), 41-10
16. HE-1 Aidan Pasiuk, Carrollton, (10), 44-6
160 Weight Class:
1. HE-1 Dalton Hartshorn, Minerva, (12), 32-4
2. MA-4 Colin Wilson, Monroe, (12), 43-8
3. SE-3 Allister Brausch, Wilmington, (11), 39-12
4. AL-2 Dalton Cox, Canal Fulton Northwest, (11), 24-9
5. SE-2 Corey Williams, Springfield Greenon, (12), 30-10
6. AL-3 Mason Hughes, Beloit West Branch, (12), 34-6
7. HE-4 Jared Torch, Dover, (11), 32-13
8. MA-1 Robbie Bowers, Defiance, (10), 24-2
9. AL-1 Eric Fasnacht, Parma Padua Franciscan, (11), 43-8
10. SE-4 Dimitri Williams, New Lexington, (10), 47-11
11. HE-3 John Haines, McConnelsville Morgan, (12), 38-6
12. MA-2 Richard Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, (11), 34-9
13. HE-2 Shawn Livingston, Steubenville, (11), 37-12
14. MA-3 Braden Neuberger, Norwalk, (11), 31-11
15. AL-4 Evan Schenk, Perry, (10), 39-10
16. SE-1 Alex Marinelli, St. Paris Graham Local, (11), 50-0 (14:II-160-1st, 13:II-152-1st)
170 Weight Class:
1. SE-1 Benjamin Schram, Bellbrook, (12), 37-3 (14:II-160-3rd, 13:II-152-3rd)
2. HE-4 Keaton Herron, Uhrichsville Claymont, (12), 21-15
3. MA-3 Austin Robbins, Tipp City Tippecanoe, (12), 42-9
4. AL-2 Brendon Winning, Ravenna, (12), 43-5 (14:II-170-8th)
5. MA-2 Colin Kaucher, Toledo Central Catholic, (12), 37-8
6. AL-3 Kyle Myers, Canal Fulton Northwest, (11), 39-7
7. SE-4 Troy Stalder, Athens, (12), 34-6
8. HE-1 Brendan Scherer, Warsaw River View, (12), 50-0 (14:II-160-7th)
9. AL-1 David-Brian Whisler, Warren Howland, (12), 37-2 (14:II-152-7th, 13:II-152-4th)
10. MA-4 Connor Rogers, Springfield Northwestern, (12), 37-8
11. HE-3 Jimmy Galbraith, Carrollton, (12), 41-7
12. SE-2 Garrett Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local, (11), 49-6
13. HE-2 Colten Winters, London, (10), 36-7
14. SE-3 Russell Miller, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, (12), 45-2 (14:II-170-4th)
15. AL-4 Owen Mellon, Akron Archbishop Hoban, (12), 27-16
16. MA-1 Heath Newman, Wapakoneta, (12), 32-6
182 Weight Class:
1. SE-1 Jack Harris, Urbana, (11), 39-2 (14:II-182-2nd, 13:II-182-5th)
2. HE-4 Mitchell Wells, Richmond Edison, (12), 32-13
3. AL-3 Jesse Slocum, Salem, (12), 40-2
4. MA-2 Tre Campbell, Wauseon, (11), 45-6 (14:II-160-4th)
5. AL-2 John Szep, Mentor Lake Catholic, (11), 32-6
6. MA-3 Landon Hall, Wapakoneta, (10), 45-5
7. SE-4 Mason McCane, Washington C.H. Washington, (11), 46-4
8. HE-1 Brandon Jones, Steubenville, (12), 42-6
9. MA-1 Drew Kasper, Lexington, (12), 39-1
10. AL-4 Jordan Radich, Warren Howland, (12), 34-7
11. SE-3 Luke Matthews, Springfield Shawnee, (12), 37-6
12. HE-2 Jud Ramage, Byesville Meadowbrook, (9), 50-7
13. SE-2 Hayden Bronne, St. Paris Graham Local, (12), 30-16
14. HE-3 Garret Robinson, Newark Licking Valley, (11), 42-4
15. MA-4 Lucas Beauch, Toledo Central Catholic, (12), 35-5
16. AL-1 Zeck Lehman, Richfield Revere, (12), 32-7 (14:II-170-3rd)
195 Weight Class:
1. HE-1 Jordan Leasure, Amanda-Clearcreek, (11), 41-1
2. AL-4 Justin Sanders, Mentor Lake Catholic, (11), 30-14
3. MA-3 Ian Blackwood, Napoleon, (12), 43-5
4. SE-2 Kavan Sarver, St. Paris Graham Local, (10), 39-8
5. MA-2 Tony Banister, Wauseon, (10), 37-10
6. SE-3 Jerimiah Jones, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, (12), 46-3
7. HE-4 Tim Zurcher, Uhrichsville Claymont, (12), 15-12
8. AL-1 Kyle Kremiller, Perry, (12), 42-3 (14:II-195-4th)
9. MA-1 Bailey Faust, Lexington, (12), 43-3 (14:II-195-5th)
10. SE-4 Tanner Walker, New Lexington, (12), 47-10
11. HE-3 Tim Albertson, Steubenville, (11), 29-11
12. AL-2 Tyler Rowland, Streetsboro, (12), 38-2
13. HE-2 Josh Barber, Lisbon Beaver, (12), 36-9
14. AL-3 Jarrod Elrod, Ashtabula Edgewood, (12), 43-3
15. MA-4 Cahle Puhl, Maumee, (12), 40-8
16. SE-1 Nick Jackson, Norwood, (12), 41-1
220 Weight Class:
1. AL-1 Jacob Esarco, Canfield, (11), 32-2
2. SE-4 Michael Crockett, Franklin, (12), 34-7
3. HE-3 Cody Howard, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, (11), 33-9
4. MA-2 Kordell Chaney, Sandusky Perkins, (11), 41-9 (14:II-220-7th, 13:II-220-6th)
5. HE-2 Cole Genders, Amanda-Clearcreek, (12), 45-2
6. MA-3 Brandon Garber, Oak Harbor, (11), 33-11
7. AL-4 Ben Higgins, Alliance Marlington, (11), 38-9
8. SE-1 Reece Human, Carlisle, (10), 23-6
9. HE-1 Tyler Dodd, Carrollton, (12), 48-0
10. MA-4 Jared Hoy, Bellevue, (11), 42-13
11. AL-3 Dre'K Brumley, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, (12), 36-5 (14:II-220-8th, 13:II-285-7th)
12. SE-2 Darnay Foley, Batavia, (12), 30-4
13. AL-2 Tyler Dufour, Ashtabula Edgewood, (12), 35-5
14. SE-3 Josh Couchman, St. Paris Graham Local, (12), 26-6 (14:II-195-6th)
15. HE-4 Dustin Baker, Marengo Highland, (12), 37-11
16. MA-1 Garit Witt, Clyde, (11), 37-1
285 Weight Class:
1. AL-1 Mitch Bischoff, Norton, (11), 33-3
2. HE-4 Wes Cochran, Delaware Buckeye Valley, (10), 28-10
3. SE-3 Matt Adams, New Lexington, (11), 38-11
4. MA-2 Grant Moyer, Bellevue, (12), 47-6
5. SE-2 Brandon Pahl, Vincent Warren, (12), 39-3 (14:II-285-4th)
6. MA-3 JQuan Fisher, Toledo Central Catholic, (12), 28-6 (14:II-285-6th)
7. AL-4 Ian Sharp, Beloit West Branch, (10), 35-5
8. HE-1 Troy Caldwell, Plain City Jonathan Alder, (12), 42-1 (14:II-220-1st)
9. SE-1 Evan Loughman, Thornville Sheridan, (12), 48-3 (14:II-285-5th)
10. MA-4 Nate Temple, Lexington, (12), 38-11 (14:II-285-7th)
11. AL-3 Shawn Barnes, Alliance, (11), 31-8
12. HE-2 Jaqui Vanmeter, Newark Licking Valley, (11), 51-5
13. AL-2 Brandon Truhn, Perry, (12), 38-7
14. HE-3 Micah Campbell, Carrollton, (12), 39-5
15. SE-4 Ryan Fessler, Middletown Bishop Fenwick, (12), 40-7
16. MA-1 Deaken McCoy, Galion, (12), 42-1
DIVISION III
(Districts: CO – Coshocton; GH – Garfield Heights; FO – Fostoria; TR – Troy)
Click here for the Division III brackets.
106 Weight Class:
1. FO-1 Drew Mattin, Delta, (10), 44-1 (14:III-106-3rd)
2. CO-4 Jakob Neer, Galion Northmor, (10), 36-12
3. TR-3 Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East, (9), 35-5
4. GH-2 Christian Wellman, Apple Creek Waynedale, (11), 48-2
5. TR-2 Ronnie Pietro, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, (9), 48-7
6. GH-3 Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne, (9), 37-6
7. FO-4 Dylan Burns, Milan Edison, (9), 39-19
8. CO-1 Caleb Brooks, Columbus Bishop Ready, (9), 49-3
9. GH-1 Shane Johnston, Massillon Tuslaw, (12), 44-10 (14:III-106-5th, 13:III-106-6th)
10. TR-4 Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian, (9), 20-12
11. FO-3 John Harris, Castalia Margaretta, (11), 39-4
12. CO-2 Matt Seifert, Utica, (10), 44-4
13. FO-2 Evan Guilford, Defiance Ayersville, (10), 41-6
14. CO-3 Colton Bethel, West Lafayette Ridgewood, (10), 45-6
15. GH-4 Dalton Leightner, Rootstown, (10), 39-9
16. TR-1 Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg, (10), 49-4
113 Weight Class:
1. CO-1 Greg Quinn, Shadyside, (10), 38-3 (14:III-106-6th)
2. GH-4 Nick Amspaugh, Wellington, (12), 33-9
3. TR-3 Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East, (9), 36-3
4. FO-2 Gage Pachlhofer, Swanton, (9), 17-4
5. TR-2 Hunter Lucas, Lima Central Catholic, (11), 24-2 (14:II-106-4th)
6. FO-3 Chet Swartzmiller, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, (12), 38-9
7. CO-4 Brandon White, Cadiz Harrison Central, (11), 33-9
8. GH-1 Joey Bowen, Akron Manchester, (11), 43-2 (14:III-106-7th, 13:III-106-7th)
9. TR-1 Tommy Hoskins, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, (9), 49-2
10. FO-4 Gavin Grime, Archbold, (9), 42-14
11. CO-3 Jake Adkins, Johnstown Northridge, (12), 40-3 (14:III-106-4th, 13:III-106-8th)
12. GH-2 Mitch Tikkanen, North Jackson Jackson-Milton, (12), 34-5
13. CO-2 Kristopher Hill, Columbus Bishop Hartley, (12), 40-5 (14:III-113-7th, 13:III-113-6th)
14. GH-3 Trent Mast, Middlefield Cardinal, (10), 35-6
15. TR-4 Tyler Wetzel, Mechanicsburg, (10), 41-14
16. FO-1 Brysen Mansor, Huron, (12), 47-3
120 Weight Class:
1. GH-1 Riley Smucker, Smithville, (9), 43-3
2. FO-4 Chase Moore, Swanton, (9), 20-7
3. TR-3 Tanner Smith, Mechanicsburg, (10), 25-3
4. CO-2 Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge, (9), 32-5
5. TR-2 Aric Peters, Bethel-Tate, (12), 42-4 (14:III-120-4th)
6. CO-3 Alex Gordy, Chillicothe Southeastern, (11), 42-6
7. GH-4 Terry Stockton, North Jackson Jackson-Milton, (11), 28-11
8. FO-1 Jake Spiess, Delta, (11), 39-5 (14:III-113-3rd, 13:III-106-1st)
9. TR-1 Michael May, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, (12), 50-3 (14:III-120-6th, 12:II-106-6th)
10. CO-4 Rod Richter, Woodsfield Monroe Central, (12), 38-3
11. GH-3 Tony Paolucci, Rootstown, (11), 43-5
12. FO-2 Damian Short, Archbold, (12), 51-5
13. GH-2 Louis DeMarco, Gates Mills Hawken, (12), 40-2 (14:III-113-8th)
14. FO-3 Alex Smith, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic, (12), 17-2 (14:III-113-5th, 13:III-106-5th)
15. TR-4 George Clemens, Haviland Wayne Trace, (11), 42-4
16. CO-1 Luke Coniker, Steubenville Catholic Central, (10), 43-6
126 Weight Class:
1. GH-1 Stan Bleich, Elyria Catholic, (10), 37-1
2. TR-4 Kamron Paulus, West Milton Milton-Union, (10), 32-10
3. CO-3 Ethan Ice, Marion Pleasant, (12), 33-7
4. FO-2 Jonny Wheeler, Northwood, (11), 35-7
5. CO-2 Donnie Starkey, Toronto, (11), 44-7
6. FO-3 JD Reisinger, Swanton, (11), 40-9
7. GH-4 Trey Combs, Cuyahoga Heights, (10), 32-10
8. TR-1 Garrett Hancock, Troy Christian, (12), 41-4 (14:III-120-1st, 13:III-120-1st, 12:III-113-5th)
9. FO-1 Evan Cheek, Milan Edison, (12), 54-4 (14:III-120-3rd, 13:II-106-4th)
10. CO-4 Damir Pereria, West Jefferson, (10), 37-14
11. TR-3 Luke Buxton, New Lebanon Dixie, (11), 38-8
12. GH-2 Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield, (9), 44-5
13. TR-2 Hunter Bray, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, (11), 43-3 (14:III-106-2nd, 13:III-106-3rd)
14. GH-3 Seth Hayes, Rootstown, (11), 44-4
15. FO-4 Colin Hoffman, Delta, (10), 28-19
16. CO-1 Carson Mills, Fredericktown, (12), 41-3 (14:III-120-7th)
132 Weight Class:
1. CO-1 Brendan Fitzgerald, Grandview Heights, (11), 36-3
2. TR-4 Jake Gutierrez, Springfield Catholic Central, (11), 40-5
3. GH-3 Joe Tromba, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, (11), 39-9
4. FO-2 Devon Cannon, Genoa Area, (12), 35-4 (14:III-126-3rd)
5. GH-2 Tim Mecklenburg, Rocky River Lutheran West, (12), 34-6 (14:III-126-4th)
6. FO-3 Tyler Sarreshteh, Findlay Liberty-Benton, (12), 31-4 (14:III-120-5th, 13:III-113-4th)
7. CO-4 Joey Pelletier, Utica, (12), 37-11
8. TR-1 Jarred Ganger, Covington, (12), 48-3 (14:III-126-1st, 13:III-113-1st, 12:III-106-2nd)
9. FO-1 Brady Barnett, Milan Edison, (10), 50-6 (14:III-113-6th)
10. GH-4 Garrett Hall, Doylestown Chippewa, (11), 44-13
11. CO-3 Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York, (9), 45-5
12. TR-2 Josh Clary, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, (11), 41-9
13. CO-2 Avery Brown, Chillicothe Zane Trace, (11), 36-18
14. TR-3 Chase Mayabb, West Milton Milton-Union, (11), 27-10
15. FO-4 Buddy Limes, Tontogany Otsego, (12), 39-8
16. GH-1 John Smith, Ashland Mapleton, (11), 43-5
138 Weight Class:
1. FO-1 Dustin Marteney, Delta, (11), 44-7 (14:III-132-5th, 13:III-126-8th)
2. CO-4 Kolby Rayner, Caldwell, (11), 43-7
3. GH-3 Jason Sadler, Rootstown, (11), 40-5
4. TR-2 Ryan Ford, Covington, (11), 47-6 (14:III-132-3rd)
5. GH-2 Colton Ullman, Loudonville, (12), 36-5 (14:III-126-7th, 13:III-113-8th)
6. TR-3 Cody Ohnmeiss, Troy Christian, (12), 36-7
7. FO-4 Jarrod Bowman, Arcadia, (12), 45-3
8. CO-1 Bobby Stewart, Belmont Union Local, (11), 44-4
9. GH-1 Chance Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw, (12), 35-7 (14:III-138-7th)
10. TR-4 Corey Bogan, Mechanicsburg, (10), 35-22
11. CO-3 Hobie Howiler, Barnesville, (11), 38-5
12. FO-2 Trent Soto, Tontogany Otsego, (12), 37-6 (14:III-132-6th)
13. CO-2 Hunter Pizzino, Cadiz Harrison Central, (12), 29-2
14. FO-3 Wes Fritz, Norwalk St. Paul, (12), 37-6 (14:III-132-8th, 13:III-126-3rd)
15. GH-4 Evan Francis, Kirtland, (12), 41-8
16. TR-1 David Carr, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, (9), 56-2
145 Weight Class:
1. TR-1 Logan Lacure, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, (11), 38-0 (14:III-145-1st, 13:III-120-2nd)
2. GH-4 Josh Tompkins, Mogadore, (11), 36-13
3. CO-3 Austin Parmer, Utica, (12), 45-4
4. FO-2 Tommy King, Huron, (11), 46-11
5. CO-2 Manney Tullius, Belpre, (12), 38-7
6. FO-3 Brandon Bates, Genoa Area, (12), 51-6
7. TR-4 Jake McCarthy, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, (11), 36-9
8. GH-1 Reid Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale, (11), 56-1 (14:III-145-4th, 13:III-145-7th)
9. CO-1 Cody Dingess, West Jefferson, (12), 49-2
10. FO-4 Mitchell Davidson, Pemberville Eastwood, (11), 39-8
11. TR-3 Tyler Showalter, Haviland Wayne Trace, (12), 34-4
12. GH-2 Josh Weber, Loudonville, (12), 34-6 (13:III-126-7th)
13. TR-2 Joe Ziegler, Mechanicsburg, (12), 39-10 (14:III-145-5th)
14. GH-3 Jacob Spino, Independence, (12), 35-6
15. CO-4 Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York, (9), 38-13
16. FO-1 Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul, (10), 40-4 (14:III-138-4th)
152 Weight Class:
1. CO-1 Antony Risley, Cadiz Harrison Central, (11), 39-11
2. GH-4 Corey Kowatch, Ashland Mapleton, (12), 46-7
3. FO-3 Damion Vitt, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, (11), 44-6
4. TR-2 Nick Vestal, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, (11), 50-6 (14:III-145-7th)
5. FO-2 Chase Fetter, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic, (11), 34-12
6. TR-3 Davey Tunon, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, (11), 32-3
7. CO-4 Phillip Shannon, West Lafayette Ridgewood, (12), 40-11
8. GH-1 Zach Steiner, Creston Norwayne, (10), 44-4
9. FO-1 Deven Taylor, Castalia Margaretta, (12), 43-2 (14:III-145-6th)
10. TR-4 Lance Miller, Covington, (10), 48-9
11. CO-3 Luke Bressler, Baltimore Liberty Union, (12), 42-4
12. GH-2 Patrick Jordan, Atwater Waterloo, (11), 42-3
13. CO-2 Zach Bowman, Columbus Bishop Hartley, (11), 25-24
14. GH-3 Damon Morosko, Massillon Tuslaw, (12), 42-6
15. FO-4 Dylan Hall, Bloomdale Elmwood, (11), 35-7
16. TR-1 Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg, (10), 48-2 (14:III-138-1st)
160 Weight Class:
1. TR-1 Andrew Hoskins, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, (12), 36-1 (13:III-126-2nd, 12:III-120-5th)
2. CO-4 Kyle Pritchard, Newcomerstown, (12), 30-16
3. GH-3 Alex Imhoff, Wellington, (12), 38-9
4. FO-2 Andrew Caris, Pemberville Eastwood, (11), 35-10
5. GH-2 Luke Sorboro, Rootstown, (10), 46-3
6. FO-3 Caleb Stockmaster, Castalia Margaretta, (12), 46-1
7. TR-4 Brett Vonderwell, Delphos St. John's, (10), 41-11
8. CO-1 Dakota Mays, Nelsonville-York, (12), 45-1 (14:III-152-4th, 13:III-132-7th, 12:III-106-6th)
9. FO-1 Jesse Beverly, Delta, (10), 31-2 (14:III-152-3rd)
10. GH-4 Ryan Smucker, Smithville, (12), 38-19
11. TR-3 Logan Hartman, Mechanicsburg, (12), 43-15
12. CO-2 Tristin Siemer, Columbus Bishop Ready, (9), 29-15
13. TR-2 Austin Siemon, Cincinnati Deer Park, (12), 50-4 (14:III-152-7th)
14. CO-3 Josh Doherty, West Jefferson, (10), 47-6
15. FO-4 Riley Tercha, Tontogany Otsego, (12), 34-6
16. GH-1 Clayton Davidson, Kirtland, (12), 45-0
170 Weight Class:
1. TR-1 Zach Sullivan, New Paris National Trail, (12), 37-5 (14:III-170-3rd)
2. FO-4 Cole Draper, Sycamore Mohawk, (10), 37-13
3. GH-3 Drew Lowery, Loudonville, (12), 38-11
4. CO-2 Jared Pack, Centerburg, (12), 47-3
5. GH-2 Kile Schaefer, West Salem Northwestern, (12), 32-5 (14:III-182-5th, 13:III-182-5th)
6. CO-3 Matt McFarland, Belmont Union Local, (11), 51-2
7. TR-4 Austin Windle, Ada, (12), 20-2 (14:III-160-7th)
8. FO-1 Chance Sonnenberg, Van Buren, (12), 41-2 (14:III-160-5th, 13:III-160-5th)
9. CO-1 Corbin Bunsold, Richwood North Union, (11), 39-5
10. GH-4 Gaige Willis, Andover Pymatuning Valley, (9), 41-11
11. FO-3 Ryan Patchin, Delta, (12), 40-6 (14:III-182-6th)
12. TR-2 Skylar Brown, Sidney Lehman Catholic, (12), 31-7
13. FO-2 Hayden Miller, Norwalk St. Paul, (12), 38-6 (14:III-170-8th)
14. TR-3 Mack Rose, Casstown Miami East, (12), 30-7
15. CO-4 Drew Lowery, Toronto, (11), 45-5
16. GH-1 James Handwerk, Rocky River Lutheran West, (10), 45-2
182 Weight Class:
1. FO-1 Mark Francis, Delta, (12), 39-9
2. GH-4 Christian Climer, Massillon Tuslaw, (12), 36-7
3. TR-3 Jeffrey Botts, Bethel-Tate, (11), 43-6
4. CO-2 Caleb Johnson, Bainbridge Paint Valley, (11), 39-5
5. TR-2 Ben Miller, Covington, (12), 49-4 (14:III-170-6th)
6. CO-3 Kyle Johnson, Galion Northmor, (12), 38-4
7. FO-4 Dan Henline, Gibsonburg, (12), 42-12
8. GH-1 Kollin Moore, Creston Norwayne, (12), 47-0 (14:III-160-2nd, 13:III-152-2nd)
9. TR-1 Jack Huffman, Lima Central Catholic, (12), 45-6 (14:III-195-7th)
10. CO-4 Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry, (9), 33-11
11. FO-3 Jack Staggs, Milan Edison, (11), 23-4
12. GH-2 Travis Pickering, Ashland Mapleton, (12), 39-3
13. FO-2 Adam Deatrick, Paulding, (12), 45-7
14. GH-3 John Kelbly, Smithville, (10), 40-6
15. TR-4 Jake Schmidt, Coldwater, (12), 28-12
16. CO-1 Dom Johns, Coshocton, (12), 27-2 (14:III-182-7th, 13:III-170-6th)
195 Weight Class:
1. TR-1 Kyle Dieringer, Versailles, (12), 39-4 (14:III-195-3rd)
2. FO-4 Gavin Saul, Sherwood Fairview, (12), 30-3
3. CO-3 Caide Bunfill, Barnesville, (10), 45-5
4. GH-2 Garrett Dudte, Ashland Mapleton, (12), 40-7
5. CO-2 Lane Foster, Galion Northmor, (12), 35-8
6. GH-3 Ryan Slone, Sullivan Black River, (12), 37-6
7. TR-4 Nick Svarda, Middletown Madison, (11), 38-3
8. FO-1 Jacob Worthington, Milan Edison, (12), 35-0 (14:II-182-5th, 13:III-182-6th)
9. CO-1 Mitchell Peck, Utica, (12), 43-5
10. GH-4 Will Bolanz, Atwater Waterloo, (10), 42-5
11. TR-3 Colton Booth, Lewisburg Tri-County North, (12), 48-2
12. FO-2 Drake Reed, Castalia Margaretta, (12), 42-6
13. TR-2 Wes Buettner, Delphos St. John's, (12), 43-4
14. FO-3 Alex Hinajosa, Defiance Tinora, (11), 43-11
15. CO-4 Jake Burns, West Jefferson, (10), 36-6
16. GH-1 Tristan Anderson, Apple Creek Waynedale, (11), 52-4 (14:III-195-4th)
220 Weight Class:
1. GH-1 Jerek Cropper, Akron Manchester, (11), 41-5
2. TR-4 Kyle Gigandet, Versailles, (11), 39-6
3. FO-3 Camron Conaway, Greenwich South Central, (11), 39-2 (14:III-220-4th)
4. CO-2 Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry, (9), 29-9
5. FO-2 Devin Uzelac, Bloomdale Elmwood, (12), 35-9
6. CO-3 Michael Furbee, St. Clairsville, (11), 44-4
7. GH-4 Charlie Smith, Hanoverton United, (12), 18-5
8. TR-1 Adrian Harding, Jamestown Greeneview, (12), 39-2
9. CO-1 Tanner Potts, Woodsfield Monroe Central, (11), 37-2
10. FO-4 Devon Richards, Delta, (11), 40-9 (14:III-220-5th)
11. GH-3 Zach Hackett, Brookfield, (11), 30-8
12. TR-2 Ben Sullivan, New Paris National Trail, (10), 42-4 (14:III-220-2nd)
13. GH-2 Collin Kelly, Mogadore, (11), 38-8
14. TR-3 Austin King, Reading, (12), 37-8
15. CO-4 Jared Croswell, Columbus Bishop Hartley, (11), 43-10
16. FO-1 Jay Nino, Genoa Area, (12), 40-2 (14:III-220-1st)
285 Weight Class:
1. FO-1 Chance Veller, Delta, (11), 46-2 (14:III-285-7th)
2. TR-4 Seth Douglas, Troy Christian, (10), 22-15
3. GH-3 Blake Cary, Loudonville, (12), 39-6
4. CO-2 Brandon Cox, Richwood North Union, (11), 35-6
5. GH-2 Paul Deely, Independence, (12), 36-8
6. CO-3 Kelly Barthalow, West Lafayette Ridgewood, (12), 46-5
7. FO-4 Jack Hagemeyer, Bloomdale Elmwood, (11), 30-9
8. TR-1 Ben Ferguson, Casstown Miami East, (11), 40-4
9. GH-1 Seth Bloor, Wellsville, (12), 44-1
10. CO-4 Chance Rucker, Caldwell, (11), 40-8
11. FO-3 Brandon Bennett, Hamler Patrick Henry, (11), 43-3
12. TR-2 Reilly Lipinski, Lewisburg Tri-County North, (12), 17-6
13. FO-2 Isaac Sexton, Van Buren, (12), 37-2
14. TR-3 Blake Sampson, Bluffton, (11), 29-6
15. GH-4 Ben Norman, Girard, (11), 35-12
16. CO-1 Jon Bodkin, Martins Ferry, (12), 34-3 (14:III-285-5th)
Follow our high school sports Twitter account @NEOVarsity and tag your related Tweets and score updates with the #NEOVarsity hashtag.